Past Presidents

1897 Elderslie Wallace
1898 The clubs in this range did not have the Inkerman
1899 presidency of the association, but their club Elderslie Wallace
1900 president would present the cup to the next Kilmacolm
1901 winning club. This changed in 1905, although Inkerman
1902 as you will read, this did not always happen Lochwinnoch
1903         Gourock
1904         Kilbarchan
1905 J Weir Lochwinnoch 1906 J Weir Lochwinnoch
1907 W. Chalmers Inkerman 1908 J P Hutchinson Barrhead
1909 W Chalmers Inkerman 1910 W Chalmers Inkerman
1911 G Gibson Old Kilbarchan 1912 W Chalmers Inkerman
1913 W Speirs Johnstone 1914 H Purfitt Lilybank
1915 W Smith Inverkip 1916 A Wood Bridge of Weir
 1917  J Harvey Elderslie Wallace  1918  J Harvey  Elderslie Wallace 
 1919  J McIntyre Kilbarchan   1920  J McIntyre Kilbarchan 
 1921  D Green Lilybank   1922 D Green   Lilybank 
 1923  J M Gibson Neilston   1924 J M Gibson  Neilston 
 1925  C Hunter Blacklandmill   1926  C Hunter Blacklandmill 
1927 J M Gibson Neilston 1928 S Smart Lilybank
1929 H S Hall Cardonald 1930 W Braidwood Barrhead
1931 J Stevenson Elderslie Wallace 1932 J Mackie Crofthead
1933 S Smart Lilybank 1934 D Brown Blacklandmill
1935 R Simpson Gourock 1936 C W Flower Barrhead
1937 T Miller Neilston 1938 J Darroch Kilbarchan
 1939  J Darroch Kilbarchan   1940   S Smart Lilybank 
 1941  W Hood Elderslie Wallace   1942 R L Connell  Lochwinnoch 
 1943  R L Connell Lochwinnoch   1944  J Darroch Kilbarchan 
 1945  M McFairlan Gourock   1946 S Smart  Lilybank 
 1947  P Murray Birkmyre Park   1948  J Buchanan  J G Fleming
1949  M Ball J G Fleming  1950 M Low  Cardonald 
1951 G McVean  Mearns  1952 F Master  Hillington 
1953 M Ritchie  Linwood  1954 J Woodrow  Kilbarchan 
1955 J Martin  Lilybank  1956 J Martin  Lilybank 
1957 J Buchanan  J G Fleming  1958 W Nesbit  Arthurlie 
1959 W Elliott  Bridge of Weir  1960 R Nicol  Lilybank 
1961 A McDonald  Bridge of Weir  1962 J Foster  J G Fleming 
1963 J Mack Blacklandmill 1964 W Crawford Lilybank
1965 W Dykes Kilbarchan 1966 T Leckie Blacklandmill
1967 A Cameron Linwood 1968 A Cameron Linwood
1969 A Cameron Linwood 1970 W Cope Lilybank
1971 M Rodger Crofthead 1972 J Booth J G Fleming
1973 J Gatherer Elderslie Wallace 1974 T Anderson Crofthead
1975 D McKerlie Nitshill & Hurlet 1976 T Gordon Inkerman
1977 J Gatherer Elderslie Wallace 1978 E G Davis Lochwinnoch
1979 W McMurdo Gourock 1980 D Wallace Neilston
1981 G McDonald Barrhead 1982 A S Pairman Inverkip
1983 R Connolly Shanks 1984 P Timoney Midton
1985 A McBride Arthurlie 1986 J McIntyre Blacklandmill
1987 F Kane Bridge of Weir 1988 R Moore Crofthead
1989 R Martin Elderslie Wallace 1990 M Shankland Inkerman
1991  J Smith J G Fleming  1992 P Priesty  Kilbarchan 
1993 R Scott  Lilybank  1994 P Brown  Linwood 
1995 T Bradford  Bishopton  1996 W Whyte  Nitshill & Hurlet 
1997 S Keith  Renfrew  1998 N McLean  Erskine 
1999 A McCracken  Crookston  2000 D McBride  Johnstone 
2001 P Corkindale  Fairfield  2002 C Eagle   Woodlands
2003 J McFadden  Spateston  2004 E Killins  Robertson Park 
2005 C McCuaig  Ralston  2006  M Johnstone Inchinnan 
2007 A Davis Lochwinnoch 2008 E Hosie Midton
2009 C MacKinnon Arthurlie 2010 I Baird Blacklandmill
2011 I McMillan Elderslie Wallace 2012 T Farrell Kilbarchan
2013 G Anderson Linwood 2014 J Hill Lilybank
2015 J Gray Bishopton 2016 W Redmond Nitshill & Hurlet
2017 A MacDonald Renfrew 2018 J MacDowall Crookston
2019 J Shedden Brookfield 2020 Covid 19 No Bowling
2021 Covid 19 No Bowling 2022 J Gethins Robertson Park
2023     2024