Singles Champions

Singles Trophy
1907 Wm Clewes Jr Bowfield 1908 J Wallace Barrhead
1909 R Aitken Elderslie Wallace 1910 D Crawford Elderslie Wallace
1911 A Johnstone Lochwinnoch 1912 J Beveridge Neilston
1913 C McEvoy Lilybank 1914 M Blair Kilbarchan
1915 J M Ferguson Scotstounhill 1916 J Houston Kilbarchan
1917 T McGregor Scotstounhill 1918 Championship suspended for 1 year
1919 T McLellan Barrhead 1920 A Stirling Barrhead
1921 A Stirling Barrhead 1922 Championship not completed
1923 J Borland Elderslie Wallace 1924 W Anderson Kilbarchan
1925 D Findlay Midton 1926 W Braidwood Barrhead
1927 A Blair Kilbarchan 1928 J Wilson Scotstounhill
1929 D Wilson Cardonald 1930 G Reid Blacklandmill
1931 W Harvey Linwood 1932 W Anderson Kilbarchan
1933 J Buchannan J G Fleming 1934 J Faulds Hawkhead Asylum
1935 R Freeman Birkmyre Park 1936 W Crilly Crofhead
1937 A J Moffat Scotstounhill 1938 D Findlay Midton
1939 S Fulton Kilbarchan 1940 J Goldie Barrhead
1941 R Love Kilbarchan 1942 A Fyfe Blacklandmill
1943 A Johnstone Lochwinnoch 1944 J Dewar Elderslie Wallace
1945 S Wood Inkerman 1946 W C Adams Blacklandmill
1947 P Davidson Inkerman 1948 J Higgins Crofthead
1949 A Arnott Lilybank 1950 W Arthur Barrhead
1951 R Addison Lilybank 1952 G Lucas Elderslie Wallace
1953 A Johnstone Lochwinnoch 1954 J Allan Midton
1955 J Whiteford J G Fleming 1956 H Nicol Neilston
1957 Unknown Inkerman 1958 J Wilkie Inkerman
1959 J Menary Linwood 1960 J Sheppard Neilston
1961 W Faulds Neilston 1962 W Robertson Nitshill & Hurlet
Championship Cup presented by Pressed Steel
1963 A Brown Pressed Steel 1964 J Farrell Inkerman
1965 J Farrell Inkerman 1966 T Rocks Rootes Pressings
1967 T Rocks Rootes Pressings 1968 J Helm Linwood
1969 S Wiseman Crofthead 1970 S Menzies Kilbarchan
1971 J Booth J G Fleming 1972 T McFarlane Inkerman
1973 B Rice Gourock 1974 A J Laing Blacklandmill
1975 T Robertson Neilston 1976 S M Baillie Kilbarchan
1977 T Corrigan Blacklandmill 1978 A Burns Lochwinnoch
1979 D Martin Blacklandmill 1980 E Hosie Midton
1981 J McFarlane Inkerman 1982 G McGhee J G Fleming
1983 A Kyle Inkerman 1984 G Millar J G Fleming
1985 C McKay J G Fleming 1986 H McDonald Linwood
1987 A Davis Lochwinnoch 1988 W Murray Johnstone
1989 R T Anderson Elderslie Wallace 1990 R T Anderson Elderslie Wallace
1991 R T Anderson Elderslie Wallace 1992 A Rankin Spateston
1993 T Tudhope Inkerman 1994 A Thomson Shanks
1995 G Chambers Woodlands 1996 A Rankin Spateston
1997 A Thompson Kilbarchan 1998 B McSherry Erskine
1999 W Small Inverkip 2000 D Elliot Fairfield
2001 G McMillan Linwood 2002 J Houston Elderslie Wallace
2003 J Doulton Blacklandmill 2004 A Danks Lilybank
2005 G Anderson J G Fleming 2006 G Mitchell Ralston
2007 A Stobo Blacklandmill 2008 J Kelly Bishopton
2009 B Grant Crookston 2010 M Cowan Johnstone
2011 C Millar Kilbarchan 2012 T Sclater Crofthead
2013 L Dick Elderslie Wallace 2014 R Beggs Johnstone
2015 G Davis Lochwinnoch 2016 J Grady Johnstone
2017  N Wilson  Lochwinnoch 2018  I Whyte  Inchinnan
2019  C Sadler Linwood 2020 Covid 19 Not Played
2021 Covid 19 Not Played 2022 I Carrol Kilbarchan
2023 2024