Cup Results

Any club winning the cup for two consecutive years was able to make the cup the property of their club, and a new cup would be presented by Sir Charles Bine Renshaw, which was part of the conditions he laid down at the inception of the competition, these conditions have changed over the years.
First Cup
1896 Elderslie Wallace 1897 Inkerman 1898 Kilmacolm
1899 Barrhead 1900 Inkerman 1901 Lochwinnoch
1902 Gourock 1903 Old Kilbarchan 1904 Lochwinnoch
1905 Lochwinnoch
Second Cup
1906 Inkerman 1907 Barrhead 1908 Barrhead
Third Cup
1909 Gourock 1910 Old Kilbarchan 1911 Lochwinnoch
1912 Gourock 1913 Lilybank 1914 Barrhead
 1915 Bridge of Weir  1916  Elderslie Wallace  1917  Lochwinnoch 
1918 Kilbarchan 1919 Barrhead 1920 Lochwinnoch
1921 Neilston 1922 Neilston 1923 Cardonald
1924 Cardonald 1925 Cardonald 1926 Lochwinnoch
1927 Lilybank 1928 Cardonald    
Fourth Cup
1929 Barrhead 1930 Elderslie Wallace 1931 Crofthead
1932 Lilybank 1933 Blacklandmill 1934 Gourock
1935 Barrhead 1936 Neilston 1937 Kilbarchan
1938 Kilbarchan        
Fifth Cup
1939 Lilybank 1940 Elderslie Wallace 1941 Lochwinnoch
1942 Scotstounhill  1943  Kilbarchan  1944  Gourock 
1945  Lilybank  1946  Birkmyer Park  1947  J G Fleming 
1948 J G Fleming 1949 Cardonald 1950 Newton Mearns
1951 Hillington 1952 Linwood 1953 Kilbarchan
1954 Lilybank 1955 Lilybank 1956 J G Fleming
1957 Arthurlie 1958 Bridge of Weir 1959 Lilybank
1960 Bridge of Weir 1961 J G Fleming 1962 Blacklandmill
1963 Lilybank 1964 Kilbarchan 1965 Blacklandmill
1966 Linwood 1967 Linwood 1968 Linwood
1969 Lilybank 1970 Crofthead 1971 J G Fleming
1972 Elderslie Wallace 1973 Crofthead 1974 Nitshill & Hurlet
1975 Inkerman 1976 Elderslie Wallace 1977 Lochwinnoch
1978 Gourock 1979 Inverkip 1980 J G Fleming
1981 Nitshill & Hurlet 1982 Nitshill & Hurlet 1983 Crofthead
1984 Elderslie Wallace 1985 Crofthead 1986 Crofthead
1987 Inkerman 1988 J G Fleming 1989 Midton
1990 Blacklandmill 1991 Blacklandmill 1992 Barrhead
1993 Bridge of Weir 1994 Woodlands 1995 Midton (Centenary)
1996 Kilbarchan 1997 Shanks 1998 Barrhead
1999 Babcox & Wilcox 2000 Inchinnan 2001 Woodlands
2002 Blacklandmill 2003 Johnstone 2004 J G Fleming
2005 Ralston 2006 Lochwinnoch 2007 Renfrew
2008 J G Fleming 2009 Crookston 2010 Blacklandmill
2011 Shanks 2012 Ralston 2013 Crookston
 2014 Neilston  2015  Crookston  2016  Lochwinnoch 
2017  Elderslie Wallace  2018  Ralston  2019  J G Fleming 
2020  Covid 19 not played  2021  Covid 19 not played  2022  Crookston